Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Streets and sidewalks Acknowledged

93 Washington Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6723391

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Is the gas co returning to pave our streets as they were before they dug them up ? Our streets and sidewalks were recently paved and looked beautiful now.they are an eye sore with black patches of hard top ?


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.