Traffic Signal Closed

4463 Sw 21st Ln Gainesville, FL, 32607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104795

Issue ID:

6727040

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light from tower rd turning left onto Sw 24th Ave turn signal doesn’t work consistently

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...