Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Malden Towers Building Inspection Needed Acknowledged

99 Florence St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6727902

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Malden Towers needs to be thoroughly inspected by the Board of Health ASAP.

Roach infestation
Homeless People wandering in and out because door lock is broken
Pool has been shut down by board of health for over a year-still no fix.
Mold in units and laundry rooms
Trash left outside doors
Elevators constantly broken
ALMOST ON A WEEKLY BASIS IS THE FIRE DEPARTMENT HERE TO TURN OFF AN ALARM SYSTEM CLEARLY THE MANAGEMENT COMPANY HAS DONE NOTHING ABOUT SINCE THERE ARE HAZARDS IN THE BUILDING THAT THEY DON'T ADDRESS-EVEN FIREFIGHTERS HAVE ASKED WHERE MANAGEMENT IS.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.