Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

1250–1298 Contours Ln Detroit 48201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6728562

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Description

They repaved the street but did not finish the job. The sides of the street have not been paved. This will cause flooding issues when rain starts.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Aretha and contours
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. all street long

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • jreidou (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.