Vehicle Parking Issue Archived

901 Barnford Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6728989

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Large commercial vehicle parked on sidewalk yesterday and today. Pedestrian access is blocked.


4 Comments

  • Wake Forest Power - BP (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PD - DS (Verified Official)

  • G Bond (Registered User)

  • Closed PD - DS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.