Sidewalk Defect Open

24 Inman St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 959915

Issue ID:

6729347

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Defect

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6906989

Description

Brick sidewalk in front of 22 and 24 Inman Street has deep ruts- these are a tripping hazard. The ruts are caused by trucks parking on the sidewalk. Please repair the sidewalk and install trees or bike racks to prevent trucks from parking on sidewalk. Thank you!!


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...