Tree Trimming Archived

Brookhill Ter & Lochaber Ct Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

6729484

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

There is a bee's nest growing on the county tree. Can someone please come remove it? The other County trees on the street seem to be getting overgrown as well

also asked...
Q. Is the tree in the Right-Of-Way
A. No
Q. Is the tree on private property
A. No
Q. Is the tree within 3' of a Right-Of-Way or a sidewalk
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.