Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

819 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6730023

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Another large branch has fallen on the roof and remains there. I recently dodged a branch as it fell from the same tree while walking down the sidewalk and a car had to stop suddenly in the street to avoid it. Someone or something is going to get hurt if tree maintenance is not performed soon.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • JohnP (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.