Graffiti Open

Nimitz Freeway Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

673004

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

473831

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

After extensive graffiti, a mural was commissioned as a hopeful deterrent. This has now been covered with tags, and now they are climbing up on the building balcony to add tags. Can this be cleaned up? 718 Kennedy - back of building. Tried a mural twice.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...