Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Water or Sewer Issue Acknowledged

62 Thomas Dr Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470

Issue ID:

6730238

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Pipe in road is exposed; cap seems to be on the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Gate valve cover missing
Q. Location of the problem
A. In the street

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.