Parking issues Archived

151–175 Christopher Columbus Dr Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6730482

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parking issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Multiple cars parked in the bike lane Columbus and Jersey

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Bike land

Post a New Comment

37 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • Jps (Registered User)

  • Konrad (Registered User)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened jaycee (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Concerned (Registered User)

  • Closed Parking Enforcement- Christina (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • aylajoe (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • jaycee (Registered User)

  • aylajoe (Registered User)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.