RE: Dirt pile on Huntsville city property Archived

261 Knox Creek Trl Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6730778

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

I was stunned at the response (and the fact that it was closed without able to be reopened) from the Huntsville Mayor's Office about the pile of dirt on the Huntsville city owned property on Knox Creek Trail. This pile of dirt is not far from the street and makes this part of the neighborhood look bad. I'll certainly remember this at the polls next year.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.