Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

12821-12831 Cogburn Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

6731223

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5347

Description

This is a busy park, with multiple walk-able neighborhoods on the other side of Cogburn Rd. There should be a marked crosswalk to help those neighbors cross Cogburn Rd. into the park. They shouldn't have to walk down to the Hwy 9 light in order to cross the street. There should be a legitimate crosswalk at the park entrance. (not even a flashing light crosswalk is necessary, but a painted crosswalk with signs would be a beneficial safety measure).


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.