Interior Sanitation - Cockroaches, Bed Bugs Open

994 10th St Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 473685

Issue ID:

6731294

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Interior Sanitation - Cockroaches, Bed Bugs

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

They are renting and a year ago I believe they had some sort of bugs because they left there furniture outside for 2 weeks. I have been living in my home next store for 12 years and never seen a roach. Our neighborhood seems to be infested now! There home has been sprayed twice this summer already and it's not doing anything because all the roaches are doing is coming next store to my home. The neighbors across the street found a roach on there porch. These people that live here brought something with them we have never have our neighborhood infested like this.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • B.Ikpe (Verified Official)

  • B.Ikpe (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.