Piles of burned garbage from building fire Archived

27 Deering Court Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

673275

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2394 times

Neighborhood:

Bartlett

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

473896

Tagged:

trash

Description

about 3 or 4 months ago, there was a big fire in the apartment building across from mine. Ever since then, all the burned furniture and other household items have been strewn all across the lawn in front of the building and no-one has done anything about it. It's a real eyesore- not to mention the burned out building itself. If I should be contacting someone in the city instead, I would appreciate your advice on who could deal with this problem.
Thanks!


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Dave (Guest)

  • BT (Registered User)

  • dave (Guest)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • KC (Registered User)

  • AT (Guest)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • BT (Registered User)

  • BT (Registered User)

  • KC (Registered User)

  • BT (Guest)

  • Closed BT (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.