Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

2020 Gratiot Ave Detroit 48207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6733636

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Description

Timing of two consecutive traffic signals prevents continuous flow of vehicles causing significant backup and intersection blocking.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Gratiot and E Vernor
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. timing is not coordinated for two consecutive, closely spaced signals

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.