Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Acknowledged

Forsyth St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6733710

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

traffic signals need adjusting timing is off for forsyth st coming into town

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signals
Q. List exact location
A. forsyth st at I 75
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.