Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

un-named alley - illegal dumping Acknowledged

Alley Between 51st And 52nd Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

673417

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

548 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

476317

Service Request ID:

473961

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

There is an unnamed pedestrian alley between 53rd Street and 52nd Street in Temescal. The alley is sort of behind the Temescal Library. It is constantly filled with trash, illegal dumping and graffiti on the walls. I would like it to be cleaned up. Also what is the process for having the alley named so that it shows up on city maps?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Dana Hull (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.