Other Open

1016 Hightower St Raleigh 27610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6735059

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Drug dealers have assembled a collection of tree stumps and garbage in the right of way. They sit there and deal drugs all day long. Please clean up the right of way. Please install No Loitering Signs so the police can arrest them. Please pay more attention to this address and the house on the corner of Cumberland and Hightower.


New Comment

I want to...