Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

9000 Fouts Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2075

Issue ID:

6736247

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The beautiful flowering tree in the corner of East Roswell Dog Park has multiple sucker shoots coming up from the roots and need to be trimmed down so the crown of the tree won't be usurped of its nutrients. They are getting bigger every day, needs to be done soon, please.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.