PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

1360 Forsyth St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

6736401

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Behind 1360 and 1374 Forsyth Street, in the alley, where their garbage bins are kept, trash on the ground continues to be a problem. It doesn't matter if the garbage trucks just ran or its the day before, there is always trash in the alley and strewn through both yards. The same man owns both properties.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.