Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

4801 Burlington Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1619070

Issue ID:

6737546

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, overgrowth

Description

The stop sign on the northwest corner of Burlington & 48th St N is almost completely hidden by plant overgrowth. Even as a local resident who drives here frequently, I have been missing the stop sign because of this overgrowth. Please trim this or have the resident do so. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.