Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

1 Grove St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6740155

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

the timing seems to be off for this light. I have noticed the light for Washington St is very quick, maybe 10 seconds. causes major traffic in a already busy area during rush hour traffic

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.