Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Được thừa nhận

7109 Halliday Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 17405

ID Vấn đề:

6741786

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

29 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Bancroft Business-Havenscourt

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

948410

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash

Mô tả

Trash on the island again. Saw the person dumping the garbage there last night driving a truck. Can we either get rid of the island, set some cameras, get some sings around, get the community involved. This problem could bring mice to the Neighborhood.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. YES
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. Wood car seat
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Public
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

2 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • OAK 311 Representative 3 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video