Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Airline Dr & E West Rd Houston, TX, 77037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42065

Issue ID:

6742090

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Far North

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367311

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light Traffic signal only allows 3 cars to turn left due to poor timing therefore creating traffic behind.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Causes traffic along that intersection.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.