Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

45th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21540

Issue ID:

6742465

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

On 45th Ave South East bound just prior to the entrance to Coquina Key to the right of the speed bump is the Bike Lane, the lane is a danger for cyclists. I almost lost control of my bike and had to dismount and walk it through as there was multiple cars traveling in the same directions.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 45th Ave South, East bound just prior to the entrance to Coquina Key.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Lack of asphalt, loose dirt and rocks.

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.