Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

3800–3858 William Berry Pkwy Minneapolis 55410, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6743144

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Minneapolis

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367352

Description

Crosswalks all burned out. Beg buttons on one of the most busy and heavily crossed intersections in chain of lakes. Please reprogram to always enable walk symbol on every light cycle!

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. William Berry and Richfield Ave/W Calhoun parkway
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Unknown
Q. Issue with the light
A. Light Out
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. No Answer Given
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.