Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

452 Winthrop St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6743239

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

There is the stump of a street sign next to the sidewalk - see attached photo. It is most likely about 1 foot in length and mostly buried. It is below and next to a large rock, ledge. Although the soil has crept onto the sidewalk, this metal object really isn't doing anything as far as helping with "slope stability," because immediately to the east is ledge.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.