Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parking issues Acknowledged

Hamilton Park Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6745015

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

someone keeps moving the plastic safety bollards so they can park in the red zone

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (explain below)
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Someone keeps moving the plastic safety bollards so they can park in the red zone. This is occurring on the north side of 9th Street right before the intersection with Jersey Ave.

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.