Rodents (Mice/Rats) Open

205 W Edgevale Rd Brooklyn, MD, 21225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6747235

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Rodents (Mice/Rats)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents, heat

Description

I received a call from 205 edgevale rd today she is needing help with the lot of adress 207 - 209 edgevale . She said there is so much trash debris and even furniture on that lot that her house is infested with rats and mice as well as her property! Please see that the rodent program , Heath Dept, and county goes to these addresses and addresses these issues. There had been several complaints about the upkeep on 207-209 devalue before its owned by a company no house sit on this property . Ty

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.