Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

606 Q St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6747412

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00921949

Description

Utility work on sidewalk never came back to fix sidewalk surface over 1 year ago. No follow up after putting down temporary asphalt on concrete surfaces. Please fix ASAP. Sunken part dangerous to foot traffic. Why has no one living on this block reported on 600 blk Q St NW?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.