City Code Violation         Archived

890 Atlanta St Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6747605

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6707481

Description

Every day every week this property is reported. Why isn’t the owner being held accountable for maintenance of this property which is at the gate way to Our Historic District! I walk by several times on a daily basis and there is always trash, debris and weeds everywhere. It’s a disgrace!

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.