Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

I-93 N Boston 02118, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6747888

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003053838

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Lines on 93 south from Albany street all the way past exit 12 Are not clear. As shown in the picture, there are multiple sets of lines that make it unclear which you should follow. Causing a lot of traffic, especially with multiple merging lanes.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.