Neighbors fence has fallen on ours Archived

108 Oakridge St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6750197

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor has not taken care of their fence since it fell.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. The house behind us, 97 Leo Dr has a fence behind us that has fallen on our fence. It has been like this since before spring time. I just don’t want it damaging our fence.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.