How's My Driving - Complaint Archived

4200 Grant Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

675067

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

How Is My Driving - Complaint

Viewed:

446 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00191850

Tagged:

signs

Description

I reported this on July 31 through the DC.gov website by "writing to the Mayor" but never received a response. At 5:25pm on July 31 at the intersection of 42nd St NE and Grant St NE I was walking to my car when I saw DC vehicle DC4304 approach the stop sign, slow down slightly, and then drive right on through. There appeared to be about 3-4 males in the car. None appeared to be in DC Government uniforms. Driving through a stop sign is unsafe so I hope you can let them know.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.