Street Lights need to be installed on Thorne Drive in Laurenwood Preserve neighborhood Archived

250 Dustin Ln Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6750768

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

Street Lights need to be installed on Thorne Drive in Laurenwood Preserve neighborhood. We have issues with people rummaging through construction dumpsters in the dark. Isn't a street light required every 300ft?


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Charger106 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Charger106 (Registered User)

  • Huntsville Engineering (Verified Official)

  • svenbeard (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.