Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

19 Washington Sq N Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6751576

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The witch museum has 2 trash dumpsters on a city street. Their private trash company just emptied their dumpsters very loudly for 15 minutes starting at 5:35 am this is an ongoing issue with the health department why hasn’t it been resolved?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Sanitarian - JM (Registered User)

  • Sanitarian - JM (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.