Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

Potomac Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6751611

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-061903

Description

Trash company causing noise disturbance prior to 7:30am. Sometimes 1:30am, 4am and 5:15am.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Construction Noise Complaint
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. Private shopping center

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.