The street light lamp shade is broken. Appears to have had a rock go through both sides of the lamp (not front/back) Archived

258 Dustin Ln Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6752092

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light glass is broken. Appears to have had a rock go through both sides of the lamp (not front/back) during construction. Please repair the lamp. Both neighbors on either side of this lamp would like to have this repaired.


4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Charger106 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Utilities (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.