Open windows - Exterior poor condition Archived

1335 Woodland Avenue Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3715

Issue ID:

675314

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Board Up

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor reports this property has broken windows, siding & spouting loose and/or fallen, an upstairs porch that has partially fallen. Property is vacant; referred to Street for very high grass & weeds; Code to check exterior complaints and determine if board-up is needed or possible demolition recommendation.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.