Signs Open

8th Ave & Ross Ave Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 146025

Issue ID:

6753885

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The intersection of Ross and 8th needs a stopping sign on Ross Ave not just 8th. People blow down the street without a thought, it’s a bus stop. The intersection at 9th has a four way stop, this should be no different. Especially with the large trees on the corner!

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What is Wrong?
A. New Sign to be Installed
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. Yes
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...