Carcass Removal Archived

331 Cool Breeze Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6753923

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

Pitbulls being housed in shed in picture provided
Dogs consistently get loose and run the neighborhood
please check on the animals well being

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. Yes
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Closest Address #?
A. P.O Box 1200
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. n/a
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Direction on road?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. n/a

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.