Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

300-334 10th St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6753956

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

During all hours of the day/night there are large 16 wheeler trucks that constantly use 10th street as a main roadway as a shortcut. This is causing unwanted noise, danger to smaller vehicles, and unnecessary congestion.


6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Messerchmitt309 (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.