NON FUNCTIONING TRAFFIC LIGHTS Archived

700 Laburnum Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

675410

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

205626

Description

TRAFFIC LIGHT AT INTERSECTION OF NORTH AVE AND LABURNUM DOES NOT CHANGE. TURNING LANE STAYS RED AND THERE HAVE BEEN VEHICLES RUNNING THE LIGHT THIS ISSUE MAY CAUSE ACCIDENT HAS BEEN THIS WAY OVER A MONTH


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.