Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Traffic Signal Trouble Acknowledged

1034–1098 W Lake St Minneapolis 55408, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6754695

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Trouble

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Lowry Hill East

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367707

Description

Middle island traffic pedestrian light out at DuPont Ave S and Lake St, for pedestrian traffic headed eastward on north side of Lake St. The Red (Don’t Walk) works, but the Green (Walk) light does not and is out.

also asked...
Q. Enter intersection street names
A. DuPont Ave S and Lake St.
Q. Select the problem
A. Walk - Dont Walk
Q. If Other, describe
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date Observed (MM/DD/YY)
A. 09/30/19
Q. Time (Military time)
A. 1400
Q. Direction of travel
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.