Traffic Concerns Archived

1234-1266 California Dr Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6755254

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6882874, 6769073

Description

In this area of southbound California drive, especially during rush hour, vehicles routinely drive in the bike lane to pass waiting traffic. Vehicles in the southbound direction also routinely drive into oncoming traffic in order to get into the two left-hand turn lanes to proceed east on Broadway. Traffic delineators need to be erected in order to prevent this issue or at least more traffic enforcement.


15 Comments

  • General Information (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Laura (Registered User)

  • Arech (Registered User)

  • Madeline (Registered User)

  • Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Arech (Registered User)

  • M Velasco (Registered User)

  • Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Madeline (Registered User)

  • Arech (Registered User)

  • Broadway Jane (Registered User)

  • Brett (Registered User)

  • Arech (Registered User)

  • Closed Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.