Codes Compliance Archived

2225 Florida Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572165

Issue ID:

6755756

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5114582

Description

Hello,

The homeowner needs to trim back it's vegetation. Pedestrians are not able to walk by or ride a bike on the sidewalk. The vegetation is also blocking the stop sign at Florida Ave. S. and Wisconsin Court S.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.