Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Fur

519 Lancaster Oakland 94601 United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6755900

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

30 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

949351

Taag gareeyey:

trash, homeless

Sharraxaadda

Illegal dumping by the illegal homeless encampment that my neighborhood has been complaining about for months.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. YES
S. Are there mattresses?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there appliances?
J. YES
S. Are there tires?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. Are there additional materials?
J. yes
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. NO
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Public
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. No
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Yes

6 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Porter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Porter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Porter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Porter (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...