street light out Archived

4618 Woodspring Glen Ln Kingwood, TX, 77345, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 40395

Issue ID:

6755923

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Far Northeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367785

Tagged:

street light

Description

centerpoint does not service our neighborhood for street lights

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. The street light is out across from my house. centerpoint DOES NOT service our neighborhood. I looked on centerpoint's service map. I also put a ticket with them and they say they don't service our neighborhood.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Demonseed13 (Registered User)

  • Demonseed13 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Demonseed13 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.