Illegal space savers again Archived

140 Otis St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6759068

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6804560, 7079797

Description

Donovan-Aufiero is back at it again placing illegal space savers on the road to block off parking spaces without a permit. They were contacted by the city previously to stop this practice, but they are back with the cones. It's pretty clear that talking to them is not going to resolve this problem.

Please take appropriate action, and take into consideration that just talking to them is not enough to change their habits.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.